Katie Croyle

AEA Eligible


www.katiecroyle.com
katie.croyle@gmail.com
978.505.0291 

Please flip your phone into 'landscape' mode to view this actor's resume.

Theatre

Pride and Prejudice Lydia/Lady Catherine Trinity Repetory Company Brigitta Victorson
Tweflth Night Viola Theater at Monmouth Kristin Clippard
Pride@Prejudice Lizzy Bennet Theater at Monmouth Janis Stevens
Enchanted April Lady Caroline Theater at Monmouth Kate Bergstrom
Richard III Brakenbury/Blunt Theater at Monmouth Dawn McAndrews
Eurydice Eurydice Brown/Trinity Rep Addie Gorlin
Twelfth Night Feste Brown/Trinity Rep Addie Gorlin
Love Labor's Lost Katherine Brown/Trinity Rep Ken-Matt Martin
Civil Sex Rachelle/various Brown/Trinity Rep Ken-Matt Martin
A Likely Pair Poison/Mother On the Verge Kate Bergstrom
Other Desert Citis Brooke Nantucket Theater Workshop Dan Foster
Three Sisters u/s Natasha Arden Theater Co Terrence Nolen
Strange Tennants Natalie Sam Tower + Ensemble Sam Tower
Uncle Tom's Cabin Cassie EgoPo Clasic Theater Lane Savadove
Delware Mudtub Mother Turtle Plays and Players Candace Cihocki
Arkhive Karen Whitebox Theater Sebestienne Mundheim
Dracula Ms. Wells Nantucket Theater Workshop John Shea
A Picasso Miss Fisher Nantucket Theater Workshop Kate Splaine
10 Unnamed Spectacles Accomplice New Paradise Laboratories Whit McLaughlin
Cherry Orchard Varya Theater Workshop of Nantucket Annie Breeding
Twelfth Night Fabin Philadelphia Shakespeare Theater Carmen Kahn
The Tempest Caliban Bryn Mawr College Mark Lord
King Lear Kent Bryn Mawr College Mark Lord

Workshops/Readings

Mirage by Kyla Serle Baxter Writing is Live Josiah Davis
Kemps by Emma Horwitz Z Writing is Live Addie Gorlin
Sometimes the Rain by Julia Izumi Bessie Writing is Live Kate Bergstrom
A Seat at the Table by Regina Taylor Commentator Rites and Reason Theater Regina Taylor

Education/Training

Brown / Trinity Rep M.F.A. Acting

Brian McEleney, Thom Jones, Shura Baryshnikov, Brian Mertes, Curt Columbus, Angela Brazil, Raelle Myrick-Hodges

Bryn Mawr College B.A. Theater and Russian, magna cum laude

Catharine Slusar, Mark Lord, Forrest McClendon

Moscow Art Theater School National Theater Institute

Sergey Zemtsov, Igor Zolotovitsky, Natasha Fedorova, Jane Fujita

Headlong Performance Institute Headlong Dance Theater

Quinn Bauriedel, Manu Delpech, David Brick, Amy Smith, Andrew Simonet, Aaron Cromie

On Camera: Bob Krakower, Gillan Williams, Erica Jensen

Special Skills

Prana Vinyasa Yoga Teacher, devised theater maker, contact improvisation/dance improvisation, IPA, licensed driver.

Dialects: RP, Estuary, Irish, Southern American (rhotic and non), Russian.

Co-Founder/ Creative Advisor: Ninth Planet (devised dance/theater company), Headlong Dance Theater Board Member