Jayne McLendon

SAG-AFTRA / AEA

949.735.2371
jaynemclendon@gmail.com
www.jaynemclendon.com

 
Please flip your phone into 'landscape' mode to view this actor's resume.

Theatre

Grounded The Pilot Playwrights Downtown Oriana Lada
A Christmas Carol Belle Trinity Repertory Company Angela Brazil/Stephen Thorne
Mud Mae Brown/Trinity Rep Mauricio Salgado
The Winter's Tale Paulina Brown/Trinity Rep Mauricio Salgado
The Taming of the Shrew Hortensio Brown/Trinity Rep Kate Bergstrom
The Children's Hour Martha Dobie Brown/Trinity Rep Kate Bergstrom
Gruesome Playground Injuries Kayleen The Studio Warehouse Tony Pauletto
The Dream of the Burning Boy Rachel The Malibu Playhouse Edward Edwards
Play: the Game or Game: the Play Liz/Simon Brown University Shira Milikowsky
Stuck Margaritah The Whitefire Theatre Karesa McElheny
Betrayal Emma New York University Jessi D. Hill
The Time of Your Life Lady New York University Denyse Owens
Godspell Gilmer Huntington Beach Playhouse Jonelle Allen

Film/TV

Vince Lead Ausboricuas Productions Harry Santiago
P-51 Dragon Fighter Featured Archstone Productions Mark Atkins
Marty's Call Supporting Loyola Productions Michael Breault
Gilded Lilys Featured ABC Brian Kirk
Game of Life Lead Pizza Boy Proudctions Megha Nabe
Famous in Flagstaff Supporting My Godbrother Productions Sam Ritzenberg
Motion Sickness Lead UCLA Film Monica Lancaster
Bears in Paradise Lead NYU Film Greg Grano
Stressful Environment Supporting NYU Film Guy Loret de Mola

Workshops/Readings

The Graduate (w/ Katharine Ross) Elaine The Malibu Playhouse
A Memory Play Judy The Malibu Playhouse

Voice

Back-Up Vocals

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

30 Seconds to Mars (Jared Leto) 

Training

Brown University/Trinity Rep MFA

NYU Tisch School of the Arts BFA w/ honors

On Camera: Bob Krakower (NY), John Rosenfeld (LA)

Jeanie Hackett, Howard Fine

Special Skills

Singing, Guitar, Piano, Dance (ballet, jazz, tap), Unicycle, Dialects: British RP, Cockney, American Southern (rhotic, non-rhotic), Irish, IPA Proficient 

Awards 

StageScene LA Best Actress (The Dream of the Burning Boy)

Shorttakes Film Festival Best Actress (Motion Sickness)